Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bright Cars Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bright Cars Ltd
Unit 5, Rectory Farm
Gade Valley Close
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8HG
Company NameBright Cars Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08191862
Incorporation Date28 August 2012 (9 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMihails Deribo
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return25 August 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 September 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 5, Rectory Farm
Gade Valley Close
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8HG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return25 August 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 September 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

5 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2020
21 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 August 2020 with no updates
27 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2019
5 December 2019Director's details changed for Mr Mihails Deribo on 2 December 2019
5 December 2019Change of details for Mr Mihails Deribo as a person with significant control on 4 November 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing