Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Riemus Limited

Private Limited Company

Riemus Limited
76 Birkbeck Road
Enfield
EN2 0ED
Company NameRiemus Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08196826
Incorporation Date31 August 2012 (7 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRie Kortland Rosendal
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return31 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address76 Birkbeck Road
Enfield
EN2 0ED
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEnfield North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities

Event History

14 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2017 with no updates
31 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
24 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2016 with updates
9 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
14 September 2015Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-14
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more