Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ama Accounting Limited

Private Limited Company

Ama Accounting Limited
90 Princes Avenue
Watford
WD18 7RS
Company NameAma Accounting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08200497
Incorporation Date4 September 2012 (9 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAli Mehabub Ali
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return4 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address90 Princes Avenue
Watford
WD18 7RS
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities

Event History

28 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2020
14 October 2020Director's details changed for Mr Ali Mehabub Ali on 12 October 2020
14 October 2020Change of details for Mr Ali Mehabub Ali as a person with significant control on 12 October 2020
5 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2020 with no updates
25 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing