Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Classic Catering Birmingham Limited

Private Limited Company

Classic Catering Birmingham Limited
20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Company NameClassic Catering Birmingham Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08201030
Incorporation Date4 September 2012 (7 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoanne Parsons
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts31 August 2017 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return4 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Website URLhttp://www.classiccatering.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2017 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return4 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

7 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2017 with no updates
31 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
10 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2016 with updates
31 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
11 October 2015Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-11
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more