Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Design 109 Limited

Private Limited Company

Design 109 Limited
109 Elgar Avenue
Surbiton
Kingston-Upon-Thames
Surrey
KT5 9JS
Company NameDesign 109 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08218984
Incorporation Date18 September 2012 (8 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHelen Wilner
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return18 September 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address109 Elgar Avenue
Surbiton
Kingston-Upon-Thames
Surrey
KT5 9JS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyKingston and Surbiton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return18 September 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

19 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2020 with no updates
29 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2019
21 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2019 with no updates
27 June 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2018
18 September 2018Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing