Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Physiotherm Ltd

Private Limited Company

Physiotherm Ltd
14 Conlan Street
Suite 36
London
W10 5AR
Company NamePhysiotherm Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08225465
Incorporation Date24 September 2012 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJosef Gunsch
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Medical and Orthopaedic Goods In Specialised Stores (Not Incl. Hearing Aids) N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return24 September 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due8 October 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Conlan Street
Suite 36
London
W10 5AR
Website URLhttp://www.physiotherm.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@Physiotherm
Facebookfacebook.com/Physiotherm
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return24 September 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due8 October 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5232)Retail medical & orthopaedic goods
SIC 2007 (47749)Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.

Event History

11 December 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017
25 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 September 2017 with no updates
26 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
26 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 24 September 2016 with updates
29 April 2016Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 April 2016
  • GBP 195,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more