Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Host -  It Limited

Private Limited Company

Host -  It Limited
8a Lammas Road
Watford
WD18 0BA
Company NameHost -  It Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08250399
Incorporation Date12 October 2012 (9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Robert Dudbridge
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return26 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8a Lammas Road
Watford
WD18 0BA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return26 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (63990)Other information service activities n.e.c.

Event History

27 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 26 April 2021 with no updates
30 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2019
4 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 April 2020 with no updates
3 March 2020Register(s) moved to registered inspection location The Barn, 16 Nascot Place Watford WD17 4QT
30 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing