Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sussex Bus Limited

Private Limited Company

Sussex Bus Limited
The Coach House
Station Road
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9UP
Company NameSussex Bus Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number08254172
Incorporation Date16 October 2012 (8 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRussell Elliot Stepe
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return16 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Coach House
Station Road
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9UP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return16 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

14 March 2020Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended
18 February 2020First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
7 February 2020Application to strike the company off the register
18 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 16 October 2019 with no updates
24 June 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing