Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dansdale Limited

Private Limited Company

Dansdale Limited
15 Manor Road
London
N17 0JH
Company NameDansdale Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08255727
Incorporation Date16 October 2012 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDhanaji Chormare
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return16 October 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Manor Road
London
N17 0JH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 October 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

27 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 16 October 2017 with no updates
26 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2016
18 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 16 October 2016 with updates
15 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
5 November 2015Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-05
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more