Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tunguska Designs Limited

Private Limited Company

Tunguska Designs Limited
17 Spinney Hill
Warwick
CV34 5SF
Company NameTunguska Designs Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08263200
Incorporation Date22 October 2012 (7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChad Esler
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return22 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2019 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address17 Spinney Hill
Warwick
CV34 5SF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2019 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

30 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
23 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2017 with updates
14 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
10 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2016 with updates
15 January 2016Registered office address changed from 10 Ivy Lane Ettington Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 7TD to 17 Spinney Hill Warwick CV34 5SF on 15 January 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more