Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

CHY Expert Ltd

Private Limited Company

CHY Expert Ltd
Old Bakehouse
Corfe
Taunton
Somerset
TA3 7AJ
Company NameCHY Expert Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08292313
Incorporation Date13 November 2012 (6 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Stephen Butler
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return13 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressOld Bakehouse
Corfe
Taunton
Somerset
TA3 7AJ
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyTaunton Deane
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCorfe
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return13 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

27 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2017 with no updates
23 August 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016
30 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2016 with updates
30 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015
1 December 2015Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-01
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more