Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Novo Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Novo Consulting Ltd
Station House
Midland Drive
Sutton Coldfield
West Midlands
B72 1TU
Company NameNovo Consulting Ltd
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number08292643
Incorporation Date13 November 2012 (8 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJustine Kenny
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return10 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due24 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressStation House
Midland Drive
Sutton Coldfield
West Midlands
B72 1TU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencySutton Coldfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishSutton Coldfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return10 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due24 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

19 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
28 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 10 August 2020 with no updates
21 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019
30 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 10 August 2019 with no updates
20 April 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing