Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DXF Design Limited

Private Limited Company

DXF Design Limited
White House
65 Birmingham Road
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0LQ
Company NameDXF Design Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08305799
Incorporation Date23 November 2012 (8 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Evans
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due7 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWhite House
65 Birmingham Road
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0LQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return23 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due7 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

25 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 November 2020 with no updates
29 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
25 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 November 2019 with no updates
10 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
29 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 23 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing