Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Talisse Limited

Private Limited Company

Talisse Limited
16a The Ridgeway
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8PR
Company NameTalisse Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08311079
Incorporation Date28 November 2012 (8 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoger Peter Turpin
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return28 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 December 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address16a The Ridgeway
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8PR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 December 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

30 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 November 2020 with no updates
23 October 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2019
29 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 November 2019 with no updates
5 August 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2018
10 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 28 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing