Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Workplace Legal Solutions (South) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Workplace Legal Solutions (South) Ltd
36 Fawn Rise
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9EZ
Company NameWorkplace Legal Solutions (South) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08330505
Incorporation Date13 December 2012 (8 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKim Tracey Nicol
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return13 December 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address36 Fawn Rise
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9EZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 December 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

17 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2020 with no updates
30 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2019
3 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2019 with updates
30 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2018
21 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2018 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing