Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cybrand Aec Ltd

Private Limited Company

Cybrand Aec Ltd
Tta-001, Building 90 Thornton Science Park
Pool Lane
Ince
Chester
CH2 4NU
Wales
Company NameCybrand Aec Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08337873
Incorporation Date20 December 2012 (6 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeremy Patrick Darlington
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return19 December 2018 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due2 January 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTta-001, Building 90 Thornton Science Park
Pool Lane
Ince
Chester
CH2 4NU
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEllesmere Port and Neston
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaBirkenhead
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Latest Return19 December 2018 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due2 January 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

27 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
4 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 December 2016 with updates
20 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
11 January 2016Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-11
  • GBP 100
11 January 2016Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Bassendale Road Croft Business Park Bromborough Wirral CH62 3QL to Unit 8 Wrynose Road Old Hall Industrial Estate Wirral Merseyside CH62 3QD on 11 January 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more