Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Basements & Fit-Out Limited

Private Limited Company

Basements & Fit-Out Limited
13 Reservoir Way
Ilford
Essex
IG6 3FD
Company NameBasements & Fit-Out Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08348767
Incorporation Date7 January 2013 (7 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDainius Varzevicius
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return31 December 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address13 Reservoir Way
Ilford
Essex
IG6 3FD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 December 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

29 October 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017
12 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2017 with updates
17 November 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016
9 May 2016Registered office address changed from 66 the Lowe Chigwell Essex IG7 4LW to 13 Reservoir Way Ilford Essex IG6 3FD on 9 May 2016
28 January 2016Annual return made up to 2 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-28
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more