Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Civico Limited

Private Limited Company

Civico Limited
20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Company NameCivico Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08349459
Incorporation Date7 January 2013 (6 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Cremin
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return20 June 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 July 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Website URLhttp://www.civico.net
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@civicolive
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 June 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 July 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

27 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 June 2017 with no updates
27 July 2017Notification of Daniel Cremin as a person with significant control on 1 July 2016
31 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
21 September 2016Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
20 September 2016Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-09-20
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more