Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Creative Garden Maintenance Ltd

Private Limited Company

Creative Garden Maintenance Ltd
Olea Barn Birmingham Road
Shenstone Woodend
Lichfield
WS14 0LB
Company NameCreative Garden Maintenance Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08377197
Incorporation Date28 January 2013 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHeather Dyson-Jones
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityLandscape Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return28 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressOlea Barn Birmingham Road
Shenstone Woodend
Lichfield
WS14 0LB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (0141)Agricultural service activities
SIC 2007 (81300)Landscape service activities

Event History

21 May 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
20 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2021 with no updates
18 May 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
6 January 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2020
18 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing