Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pathway Capital Limited

Private Limited Company

Pathway Capital Limited
11 New Road
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DZ
Company NamePathway Capital Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08380089
Incorporation Date29 January 2013 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBalwant Singh Bhania
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Financial Services Holding Companies
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return26 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 New Road
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return26 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64205)Activities of financial services holding companies

Event History

14 May 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
6 April 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
22 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
22 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
1 December 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing