Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bee Hayes Marine Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bee Hayes Marine Ltd
67 Mill Lane
Upton
Chester
CH2 1BS
Wales
Company NameBee Hayes Marine Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08385802
Incorporation Date1 February 2013 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBenedict Timothy Roche Hayes
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return1 February 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address67 Mill Lane
Upton
Chester
CH2 1BS
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCity of Chester
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaChester
ParishUpton-by-Chester
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 February 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

3 November 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017
21 February 2017Termination of appointment of Melanie Susan Hayes as a secretary on 21 February 2017
3 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 February 2017 with updates
8 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
3 February 2016Annual return made up to 1 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-03
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more