Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Round Utilities Limited

Private Limited Company

Round Utilities Limited
22 Springhill Park
Wolverhampton
WV4 4TS
Company NameRound Utilities Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08386117
Incorporation Date4 February 2013 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJason Paul Round
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address22 Springhill Park
Wolverhampton
WV4 4TS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth Staffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishLower Penn

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

6 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2021 with no updates
21 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
1 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2020 with no updates
28 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
14 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing