Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

M D N Logistics Ltd

Private Limited Company

M D N Logistics Ltd
7 Wanborough Close
Leigh
WN7 1SS
Company NameM D N Logistics Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08386978
Incorporation Date4 February 2013 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael David Neal
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return4 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Wanborough Close
Leigh
WN7 1SS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLeigh
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Latest Return4 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

13 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2021 with no updates
29 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
10 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2020 with no updates
31 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
15 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing