Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LEON Public Relations Ltd

Private Limited Company

LEON Public Relations Ltd
7 Letchmore Road
Radlett
WD7 8HU
Company NameLEON Public Relations Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08387236
Incorporation Date4 February 2013 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVanessa Sally Leon
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Letchmore Road
Radlett
WD7 8HU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

10 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2021 with no updates
29 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
17 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 February 2020 with no updates
9 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
25 April 2019Registered office address changed from 273-275 High Street London Colney St. Albans AL2 1HA England to 7 Letchmore Road Radlett WD7 8HU on 25 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing