Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sportstretch Ltd

Private Limited Company

Sportstretch Ltd
Flat 10 Fonthill House
66 Russell Road
London
Middlesex
W14 8JD
Company NameSportstretch Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08390420
Incorporation Date6 February 2013 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Thomas
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return6 February 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 10 Fonthill House
66 Russell Road
London
Middlesex
W14 8JD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 February 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

28 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
15 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2017 with updates
29 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016
19 February 2016Annual return made up to 6 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-19
  • GBP 49
26 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more