Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Amur Ltd

Private Limited Company

Amur Ltd
52 Ridge Crest
Enfield
Middlesex
EN2 8JX
Company NameAmur Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08400743
Incorporation Date13 February 2013 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlexander Hamish Erwin Workman
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return13 February 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2020 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address52 Ridge Crest
Enfield
Middlesex
EN2 8JX
Website URLhttp://www.skamur.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEnfield North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return13 February 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2020 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (63990)Other information service activities n.e.c.

Event History

30 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
13 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 February 2017 with updates
29 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016
25 February 2016Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-25
  • GBP 1
27 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more