Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Paul Nuttall Limited

Private Limited Company

Paul Nuttall Limited
46 Guest Street
Leigh
Lancashire
WN7 2RS
Company NamePaul Nuttall Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08414399
Incorporation Date21 February 2013 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Nuttall
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities Auxiliary to Financial Intermediation N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return21 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due7 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address46 Guest Street
Leigh
Lancashire
WN7 2RS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLeigh
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return21 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due7 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6713)Auxiliary financial intermed
SIC 2007 (66190)Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Event History

20 May 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 28 February 2021
26 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 21 February 2021 with no updates
23 July 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 28 February 2020
27 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 February 2020 with no updates
28 June 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing