Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Knareborough Management Limited

Private Limited Company

Knareborough Management Limited
14 North End Road
London
W14 0TH
Company NameKnareborough Management Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number08422270
Incorporation Date27 February 2013 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAli Mohammed Ali Charchafchi
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return27 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address14 North End Road
London
W14 0TH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHammersmith
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

27 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
8 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 February 2017 with updates
22 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016
3 May 2016Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-03
  • GBP 1
27 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more