Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LKV Trans Limited

Private Limited Company

LKV Trans Limited
218a New North Road
Ilford
IG6 3BS
Company NameLKV Trans Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08422287
Incorporation Date27 February 2013 (7 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCatalin Ciobancai
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return27 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address218a New North Road
Ilford
IG6 3BS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road
SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

7 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2017
12 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 February 2017 with updates
29 November 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016
27 March 2016Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-27
  • GBP 100
11 November 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more