Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Little People Nursery Limited

Private Limited Company

Little People Nursery Limited
12 Spearhill
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9UD
Company NameLittle People Nursery Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08425376
Incorporation Date1 March 2013 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJayne Elizabeth Waterman
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityPre-Primary Education
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 March 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due15 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 Spearhill
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9UD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return1 March 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due15 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85100)Pre-primary education

Event History

3 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 March 2021 with updates
14 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
10 July 2020Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 March 2020
  • GBP 10
6 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 March 2020 with no updates
27 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing