Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Smart Contract Management Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

Smart Contract Management Solutions Limited
20 Modena Mews
Watford
WD18 7BJ
Company NameSmart Contract Management Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number08444115
Incorporation Date14 March 2013 (8 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNdidiamaka Theresa Anolue
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20 Modena Mews
Watford
WD18 7BJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return14 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

18 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2020 with no updates
4 February 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019
18 June 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
16 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2019 with no updates
4 June 2019First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing