Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Moule & Co Limited

Private Limited Company

Moule & Co Limited
The Farm Office
Millridge Farm Parsons Lane, Hartlebury
Near Kidderminster
Worcestershire
DY11 7YQ
Company NameMoule & Co Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08456797
Incorporation Date21 March 2013 (6 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHannah Louise Collins
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Professional Membership Organisations
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 March 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Farm Office
Millridge Farm Parsons Lane, Hartlebury
Near Kidderminster
Worcestershire
DY11 7YQ
Website URLhttp://mouleandco.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyMid Worcestershire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWorcestershire
ParishHartlebury
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return17 March 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9112)Professional organisations
SIC 2007 (94120)Activities of professional membership organisations

Event History

21 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
27 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 March 2017 with updates
22 December 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
22 April 2016Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-22
  • GBP 100
21 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more