Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JJ Thomas Procurement Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

JJ Thomas Procurement Consulting Limited
27a Beaumont Avenue
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 3BZ
Company NameJJ Thomas Procurement Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number08466565
Incorporation Date28 March 2013 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJennise Judy Thomas
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 March 2019 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 April 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address27a Beaumont Avenue
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 3BZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return28 March 2019 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 April 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
31 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 March 2017 with updates
27 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
4 April 2016Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-04
  • GBP 1
23 October 2015Director's details changed for Jennise Judy Thomas on 23 October 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more