Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Punch Bowl Warwick Limited

Private Limited Company

The Punch Bowl Warwick Limited
1 The Butts
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4SS
Company NameThe Punch Bowl Warwick Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08480244
Incorporation Date9 April 2013 (6 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClaire Rowbotham
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityPublic Houses and Bars
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return9 April 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 April 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 The Butts
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4SS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 April 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 April 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5540)Bars
SIC 2007 (56302)Public houses and bars

Event History

14 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017
24 July 2017Registered office address changed from 279 Leamington Road Styvechale Coventry CV3 6NB England to 1 the Butts Warwick Warwickshire CV34 4SS on 24 July 2017
18 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 April 2017 with updates
23 February 2017Registered office address changed from Fulford House Newbold Terrace Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV32 4EA to 279 Leamington Road Styvechale Coventry CV3 6NB on 23 February 2017
29 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more