Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DS Seacom Ltd

Private Limited Company

DS Seacom Ltd
29 The Vale
Kirk Ella
Hull
East Yorkshire
HU10 7PR
Company NameDS Seacom Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08482632
Incorporation Date10 April 2013 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Scrowston
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityWireless Telecommunications Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return10 April 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address29 The Vale
Kirk Ella
Hull
East Yorkshire
HU10 7PR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHaltemprice and Howden
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyEast Riding of Yorkshire
Built Up AreaKingston upon Hull
ParishKirk Ella
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return10 April 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (61200)Wireless telecommunications activities

Event History

25 April 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
20 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 April 2017 with updates
20 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
6 May 2016Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-06
  • GBP 10
28 April 2015Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-28
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more