Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ELVA Design & Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

ELVA Design & Engineering Limited
The Stables
Corfe
Taunton
TA3 7AJ
Company NameELVA Design & Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08494935
Incorporation Date18 April 2013 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoger Andrew Dunbar
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Parts and Accessories For Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return18 April 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due2 May 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Stables
Corfe
Taunton
TA3 7AJ
Website URLhttp://elvadesignengineering.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyTaunton Deane
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCorfe
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 6 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return18 April 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due2 May 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3430)Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts
SIC 2007 (29320)Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Event History

8 May 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2017
8 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 April 2017 with updates
6 May 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016
6 May 2016Annual return made up to 18 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-06
  • GBP 1
18 May 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more