Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Investor Media Limited

Private Limited Company

Investor Media Limited
93 Elgar Avenue
Surbiton
Surrey
KT5 9JS
Company NameInvestor Media Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08503344
Incorporation Date25 April 2013 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorXavier Julien Louis Calloc'H
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityPublishing of Consumer and Business Journals and Periodicals
Latest Accounts2 February 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due2 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End2 February
Latest Return25 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address93 Elgar Avenue
Surbiton
Surrey
KT5 9JS
Website URLhttp://www.yachtinvestor.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyKingston and Surbiton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End2 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts2 February 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due2 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2213)Publish journals & periodicals
SIC 2007 (58142)Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Event History

31 October 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2 February 2017
6 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 April 2017 with updates
22 November 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2 February 2016
20 May 2016Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-20
  • GBP 1
20 May 2016Registered office address changed from 81 Ellerton Road Surbiton Surrey KT6 7UA to 93 Elgar Avenue Surbiton Surrey KT5 9JS on 20 May 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more