Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Stitch And Mend Limited

Private Limited Company

Stitch And Mend Limited
83 Lichfield Road
Wolverhampton
WV11 3HP
Company NameStitch And Mend Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08513046
Incorporation Date1 May 2013 (8 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHardial Dhillon
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Clothing In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return1 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 August 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address83 Lichfield Road
Wolverhampton
WV11 3HP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 August 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5242)Retail sale of clothing
SIC 2007 (47710)Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Event History

6 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 August 2020 with no updates
27 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019
12 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 August 2019 with no updates
28 February 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2018
23 August 2018Confirmation statement made on 1 August 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing