Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cake Box (Barkingside) Limited

Private Limited Company

Cake Box (Barkingside) Limited
6 State Parade, High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
Essex
IG6 2EY
Company NameCake Box (Barkingside) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08534258
Incorporation Date17 May 2013 (7 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorArshad Mehmood
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due31 May 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address6 State Parade, High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
Essex
IG6 2EY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return17 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due31 May 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

20 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
6 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 May 2017 with updates
9 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
18 July 2016Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-07-18
  • GBP 200
9 February 2016Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more