Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Vb Civil Engineers Limited

Private Limited Company

Vb Civil Engineers Limited
Flat 7 Regal Court
Sudbury Avenue
North Wembley
HA0 3BQ
Company NameVb Civil Engineers Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08545324
Incorporation Date28 May 2013 (6 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVishal Bhatt
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return28 May 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 7 Regal Court
Sudbury Avenue
North Wembley
HA0 3BQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (1 year from now)
Latest Return28 May 2019 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

7 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017
6 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 May 2017 with updates
15 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
13 June 2016Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-13
  • GBP 1
14 September 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more