Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chuffed 2 Bits Limited

Private Limited Company

Chuffed 2 Bits Limited
24 Robins Grove
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6RF
Company NameChuffed 2 Bits Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08546611
Incorporation Date28 May 2013 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Robert Darby
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return21 May 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address24 Robins Grove
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6RF
Website URLhttp://chuffed2bits.com/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return21 May 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 August 2017Notification of Michael Robert Darby as a person with significant control on 6 April 2016
8 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017
7 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 May 2017 with updates
18 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
11 June 2016Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-11
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more