Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

WJME Productions Ltd

Private Limited Company

WJME Productions Ltd
The Shed
49 Linkfield Street
Redhill
RH1 6BS
Company NameWJME Productions Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08553155
Incorporation Date3 June 2013 (7 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam James Maxwell Edwards
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return3 June 2020 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2021 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Shed
49 Linkfield Street
Redhill
RH1 6BS
Website URLhttp://wjmeproductions.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@willjmedwards
ConstituencyReigate
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaRedhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 June 2020 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2021 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

19 December 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017
14 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2017 with updates
18 December 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016
29 June 2016Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-29
  • GBP 1
18 December 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more