Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Huntley Hobbies Ltd

Private Limited Company

Huntley Hobbies Ltd
Cowview 9 Dunny Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9DH
Company NameHuntley Hobbies Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08564819
Incorporation Date11 June 2013 (8 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJason Huntley
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Specialised In The Sale of Other Particular Products
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return11 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCowview 9 Dunny Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9DH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return11 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5118)Agents in particular products
SIC 2007 (46180)Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products

Event History

14 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 June 2021 with no updates
16 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
15 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 June 2020 with no updates
14 October 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
18 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 June 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing