Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Abujafar Ltd

Private Limited Company

Abujafar Ltd
8 Havelock Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8BZ
Company NameAbujafar Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08569141
Incorporation Date14 June 2013 (8 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAbu Jafar Muhammad Saleh
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return5 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Havelock Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8BZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2022 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

5 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 August 2020 with no updates
5 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2020 with no updates
24 July 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
24 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2019 with no updates
25 March 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing