Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Usave Courier Express Limited

Private Limited Company

Usave Courier Express Limited
127 Cape Road
Warwick
CV34 5DH
Company NameUsave Courier Express Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number08601875
Incorporation Date9 July 2013 (6 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdrain Drake
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityUnlicensed Carriers
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address127 Cape Road
Warwick
CV34 5DH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6412)Courier other than national post
SIC 2007 (53202)Unlicensed carriers

Event History

11 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2017 with updates
28 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
12 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2016 with updates
30 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015
13 July 2015Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-13
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more