Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Marketing Solutions & Legal Creation Ltd

Private Limited Company

Marketing Solutions & Legal Creation Ltd
9 Oxford Street
Watford
WD18 0ES
Company NameMarketing Solutions & Legal Creation Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08623897
Incorporation Date25 July 2013 (8 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBina Lama
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return10 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Oxford Street
Watford
WD18 0ES
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return10 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

10 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 10 June 2021 with updates
10 June 2021Notification of Sushil Shrestha as a person with significant control on 1 June 2021
10 June 2021Cessation of Bina Lama as a person with significant control on 1 June 2021
10 June 2021Registered office address changed from 38 Clifford Road Hounslow TW4 7LT England to 9 Oxford Street Watford WD18 0ES on 10 June 2021
10 June 2021Appointment of Mr Sushil Shrestha as a director on 1 June 2021

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing