Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gladland Limited

Private Limited Company

Gladland Limited
16 North Green
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4RQ
Company NameGladland Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08652814
Incorporation Date15 August 2013 (8 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRaja Basu
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Involved In The Sale of A Variety of Goods
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address16 North Green
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4RQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5119)Agents in sale of variety of goods
SIC 2007 (46190)Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

6 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2021 with no updates
6 May 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2020
6 February 2021Director's details changed for Mr. Raja Basu on 1 February 2021
30 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 May 2020 with updates
30 May 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing