Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Fantastic Moments Ltd

Private Limited Company

Fantastic Moments Ltd
35 Bridlington Spur
Slough
Berkshire
SL1 9JZ
Company NameFantastic Moments Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08670229
Incorporation Date30 August 2013 (6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJane Nhamburo
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return30 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due13 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address35 Bridlington Spur
Slough
Berkshire
SL1 9JZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due13 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

23 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2017
19 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 August 2017 with no updates
12 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
12 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 30 August 2016 with updates
17 September 2015Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-17
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more