Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Duthie Legal Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Duthie Legal Services Ltd
4 Beech Ridge
Kinsbourne Green Lane
Harpenden
AL5 3NJ
Company NameDuthie Legal Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08673727
Incorporation Date3 September 2013 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam Lindsay Duthie
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return3 September 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due17 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address4 Beech Ridge
Kinsbourne Green Lane
Harpenden
AL5 3NJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHitchin and Harpenden
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishHarpenden Rural
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 September 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due17 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

14 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 September 2017 with no updates
14 September 2017Notification of Adam Lindsay Duthie as a person with significant control on 14 September 2017
15 June 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016
17 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 3 September 2016 with updates
6 July 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more