Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Nationwide Fleet Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

Nationwide Fleet Solutions Limited
8 Portway Close
Coventry
CV4 9UY
Company NameNationwide Fleet Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08695633
Incorporation Date18 September 2013 (6 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChris Harris
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return18 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address8 Portway Close
Coventry
CV4 9UY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCoventry South
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaCoventry
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return18 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

22 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2017 with updates
21 June 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
22 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2016 with updates
19 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
9 November 2015Annual return made up to 18 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-09
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more